Unbenannt

<%PostCommentPage%> <%PhotoAlbumPage%> <%ProfilePage%>

PMI-001 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsvorbereitung

{ 10:16, 24 December 2018 } { 0 comments } { Link }

www.it-pruefungen.ch PMI-001 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsvorbereitung Project Management Professional v5 (ICND2 v3.0)
Q1
Which document defines how a project is executed, monitored and controlled, and closed?
A. Strategic plan
B. Project charter
C. Project management plan
D. Service level agreement
Answer: C
Q2
Which changes occur in risk and uncertainty as well as the cost of changes as the life cycle of a typical project progresses?
A. Risk and uncertainty increase; the cost of changes increases.
B. Risk and uncertainty increase; the cost of changes decreases,
C. Risk and uncertainty decrease; the cost of changes increases.
D. Risk and uncertainty decrease; the cost of changes decreases.
Answer: C
Q3
Which tool or technique is used in the Plan Scope Management process?
A. Document analysis
B. Observations
C. Product analysis
D. Expert judgment
Answer: D
Q4
Which tool or technique is an examination of industry and specific vendor capabilities?
A. Independent estimates
B. Market research
C. Analytical techniques
D. Bidder conferences
Answer: B
Q5
An input used in developing the communications management plan is:
A. Communication models.
B. Enterprise environmental factors.
C. Organizational communications,
D. Organizational cultures and styles.
Answer: B
Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial PMI-001 deutsch Project Management Professional v5 www.it-pruefungen.ch
Q6
Regression analysis, failure mode and effect analysis (FMEA), fault tree analysis (FTA), and trend analysis are examples of which tool or technique?
A. Expert judgment
B. Forecasting methods
C. Earned value management
D. Analytical techniques
Answer: D
Q7
The Perform Quality Assurance process occurs in which Process Group?
A. Executing
B. Monitoring and Controlling
C. Initiating
D. Planning
Answer: A
Q8
Enterprise environmental factors are an input to which process?
A. Control Scope
B. Define Scope
C. Plan Scope Management
D. Collect Requirements
Answer: C
Q9
Which process develops options and actions to enhance opportunities and reduce threats to project objectives?
A. Identify Risks
B. Control Risks
C. Plan Risk Management
D. Plan Risk Responses
Answer: D
IT-Prüfungen PMI-001 Project Management Professional v5 www.it-pruefungen.ch
Q10
The process of establishing the policies, procedures, and documentation for planning, developing,managing, executing, and controlling the project schedule is known as:
A. Plan Schedule Management.
B. Develop Project Charter.
C. Develop Schedule.
D. Plan Scope Management.
Answer: A
Q11
Which input to the Manage Stakeholder Engagement process is used to document changes that occur during the project?
A. Issue log
B. Change log
C. Expert judgment
D. Change requests
Answer: B


{ Kommentar schreiben }

{ Last Page } { Page 3 of 9 } { Next Page }

ber Mich

Start
Mein Profil
Archiv
Freunde
Mein Photo Album

«  January 2019  »
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031 

Links


Kategorien


Letzte Beitrge

PMI-100 Prüfungsfragen, PMI-100 PDF Software
PMI-200 Prüfungsvorbereitung Prüfungsfragen deutsch
PMI-001 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsvorbereitung
IT-Prüfungsvorbereitung PMI-002 Prüfungsfragen
Prüfungsvorbereitung EN0-001 Prüfungsfragen

Freunde