Unbenannt

<%PostCommentPage%> <%PhotoAlbumPage%> <%ProfilePage%>

How does Ktag KTM100 work with Mercedes ME9.7 ECU and Renew Cable?

{ 10:57, 7 December 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
After the original Mercedes ME9.7 ECU engine get broken, what you need to do is have one brand new ECU, a ECU programmer like KTAG V7.020/ KTM100 to read and write the ECU data, also one special cable to make the work easy without dismantling the ECU.
mercedes-me9-7-ecu-ecm-engine-renew-cable- ktag-v7.020
Therefore you need:
  1. Ktag V7.020 / KTM100: can read out the Mercedes ME9.7 ECU data from the original one and write it into the new ECU.

  1. Brand new Mercedes ME9.7 ECU ECM Engine.

  1. Mercedes Benz ECU ME9.7/272-273/ Renew Cable
Because the new Mercedes ME9.7 ECU ECM Engine supports online programming, renewing ECU repeatedly with a special cable instead of dismantling the shell, this special cable is the this renew cable I mentioned.
renew-ecu-04
Detailed Information:
  1. Mercedes ME9.7 ME 9.7 ECU ECM Engine Computer Programming Meanwhile Compatible with All Series of 237 Engine 4.6L 4633CC V8/5.5L5641CC V8
mercedes-me9-7-me 9-7-ecu-ecm-engine-computer-01 mercedes-me9-7-me 9-7-ecu-ecm-engine-computer-02 mercedes-me9-7-me 9-7-ecu-ecm-engine-computer-03

Mercedes ME9.7 ME 9.7 ECU ECM Engine Computer Compatible with Follow Vehicle models:
SeriesModelsChassis NOEngine Model(ME9.7)
C SeriesC230203.052272.920
C SeriesC280203.054272.940
C SeriesC280204.054272.947
E SeriesE350211.056272.964
E SeriesE280211.054272.943
E SeriesE30012.054272.952
E SeriesE350207.356272.961
CLK carsCLK280209.354272.940
CLK carsCLK350209.356272.960
CLS sports carsCLS350219.356272.964
CLS sports carsCLS300219.354272.943
SLK sports carsSLK280171.454272.942
SLK sports carsSLK350171.456272.963
S SeriesS350221.56272.965
S SeriesS4100221.195272.974
M SeriesML350164.186272.967
M SeriesML300164.182272.945
R SeriesR350251.165272.967
R SeriesR300251.154272.945
GLK carsGLK300204.981272.984
GLK carsGLK350204.987272.971

Meanwhile, compatible with all series of 237 engine 4.6L 4633CC V8/ 5.5L5641CC V8
Support online programming, renewing ECU repeatedly with a special cable instead of dismantling the shell
renew-ecu-04

2. Mercedes Benz ECU ME9.7/272-273/ Renew Cable
mercedes-benz-ecu-me9.7-272-273-renew-cable-05
How to use:
After the original ECU data is read out, you can use the Mercedes Benz ECU ME9.7/272/273/ renew cable to connect KTM100 or KTAG to write the new ECU data into the new Mercedes ME9.7 ME 9.7 ECU ECM Engine, instead of dismantling the new ECU to write the data.
3. Ktag V7.020
New Mercedes ME9.7 ECU ECM Engine and renew cable are especially designed to fit Ktag V7.020 EU version in red PCB.

Version 1 with 4 LED:
ktag-7-020-red-pcb-se135-e-06 ktag-7-020-red-pcb-se135-e-07
Source http://www.obd2eshop.com/wholesale/ktag-eu-online-version-with-4-led.html

Version 2:
ktag-7-020-red-pcb-se135-b1-08 ktag-7-020-red-pcb-se135-b1-09
Source: http://www.obd2eshop.com/wholesale/ktag-v7020-red-pcb-eu-online-version.html

Can I buy Lonsdor K518ise for BMW CAS keys only?

{ 03:54, 7 December 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
Hello, mates I bought Lonsdor K518ise for CAS keys. The ford nissan and toyota can be done by even other very cheap programmers.
Lonsdor K518ise

As long as Lonsdor cannot do BMW CAS keys it is useless to me. On all other cars I have even cheaper tools that don’t even cost half the cost of Lonsdor updates that do the job. Don’t tell me about toyota, ford, nissan etc and argue that Lonsdor is still agood tool. I **** this people who distroyed this tool with passion. I wish they could be hit by lightning. They have messed up my business and my life after spending so much on this tool.

In my country CAS3 is the most common bmw. Cas 3+ is starting to come in. If lonsdor could work as I had planned, by the time FEM and cas 3++ become common I would have bought another tool that can do them.

Lonsdor was doing everything for me on BMW here in my earth until your friends messed it up.

It was good for a starter if u get my point. I know its not the best but at least I was doing well on CAS2 and 3 until they messed it up. So instate of paying $600 for this unreliable tool I will rather add more slowly until I afford vvdi2.

Since removing the car logos, my lonsdor cant do anything successfully on bmw. And on my tool BMW is red. Meaning soon I will have to pay for updates in order for it to work properly like before

I had successfully done CAS 2 and 3 easily and also several times synchronised DME on cars that that were failing to start. Now my tool cant do any of those successfully

Here are references i used:

Lonsdor K518ISE BMW CAS2/CAS3 Manual: Functions, How to, Car List

http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/10/22/lonsdor-k518ise-bmw-cas2-cas3-manual/

Lonsdor K518ISE works with BMW FEM/BDC CAS2/3/4/4+, How to?

http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/02/27/lonsdor-k518ise-works-with-bmw-fem-bdc-cas/

Lonsdor K518ISE Key Programmer FAQ(Attachment Tested Video)

http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/10/02/lonsdor-k518ise-key-programmer-faq/
Lonsdor K518ise Reviews: Europe, USA, Japan Vehicles Done!

http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/11/21/lonsdor-k518ise-reviews-europe-usa-japan-vehicles-done/

How to change a language for Diagbox 7.83

{ 07:22, 4 December 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
Lexia-3 Lexia3 V48 PP2000 V25 with Diagbox V7.83 supports multi-Language: English, German, French, Japanese, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Swedish, Turkish, Dutch, Polish, Italian, Hungary, Greek, Czech ,
Here, Notice of how to change a language for lexia-3 Diagbox 7.83
Having installed your language and keyboard in Windows and set the non-Unicode programs to revert to the preferred language in System Locale, you can change the language in DiagBox releases up to v7.72 through the menu and manually for later releases.
Review this:
http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2016/11/05/change-language-in-lexia3-pp2000-diagbox/
However, I think the point missed in your case is setting the language for “non-Unicode” programs, shown in the first snapshot. You probably need to be connected to the internet for some updates. You can revert back to English US later and still work with your language.
Notice that it works on all Windows (XP, 7, 8 and 10) as well as all DiagBox versions (7.57 and 7.72 are shown in the attached snapshots).





Source:http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/12/04/how-to-change-a-language-for-diagbox-7-83/

Who Like This Article Also Viewed:

  • How to change language in Lexia3 PP2000 DiagBox v7.76 v7.77 (3)
  • How to use Lexia-3 PP2000 XS Evolution to Program New Keys for Peugeot (2)
  • Lite Version Lexia-3 V48 Diagnostic with Diagbox V7.76 Software (2)
  • How to install Lexia 3 lexia-3 DiagBox V7.76 software (2)
  • GM MDI clone works with Ford IDS: Confirmed! (2)


  • Ford VCM2 IDS Windows 10 Migration Tips & Guides

    { 04:06, 30 November 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    Here you will get to know how to migrate an Ford IDS System to Windows 10.


    Part 1: Reason why you should do the migration
    Part 2: Preparation before Windows 10 Migration
    Part 3: Windows 10 Migration


    Part 1:  The reason why you should do the migration

    Windows 10 migration on a PC that has IDS installed requires preliminary steps to ensure successful operation. Migrating to Windows 10 without following the procedure below may result in connection concerns with your VCM or VCM II to IDS, IDS license concerns, or an inability to properly install/uninstall IDS on your PC.
    You may want to consider remaining on your current Operating System or having an IT professional perform the Windows 10 update.

    Part 2: Preparation before Windows 10 Migration

    1. Begin by uninstalling IDS. Click on the Windows Icon > Ford Motor Company > IDS > Uninstall IDS, as

    Ford-ids-windows-10-1

    1. Next, select the “Remove” option on the screen
    Ford-ids-windows-10-2

    1. When prompted, select “Return License”
    Ford-ids-windows-10-3


    1. Next, uninstall the Bosch Software. Click on the Windows Icon > Control Panel > Programs and
    Ford-ids-windows-10-4

    1. Select the Bosch VCI Software, and then click on “Uninstall”
    Ford-ids-windows-10-5


    1. Once the Bosch VCI Software has been successfully uninstalled, reboot your


    Part 3: Windows 10 migration

    After you have completed the above steps, your system is ready to migrate to Windows 10. Go to the following URL for Microsoft’s Windows 10 update instructions:

    Technical support from http://www.obdexpress.co.uk


    Free Download + How to Install TMPro2 Software + Driver Sw

    { 08:20, 28 November 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    It’s easy to install TMPro2 programmer on a computer.
    1.TMPro software download and install:
    Download link: http://tmpro2.com/sw/TMPro2_software.zip and unarchive in any folder.
    2.USB driver software download and install:

    connect TMPro hardware and:
    For Windows 7/8/10 users:
    Windows will installs driver automatically.
    For Windows XP and some Windows 7 users:
    if Windows asks for drivers
    TMPR2 driver software download link: http://www.tmpro2.com/sw/TMPro2_drivers.zip

    After drivers are installed successfully start TMPro2.exe software. If everything is OK, in left down corner of software you have to see message: No file loaded. Your TMPro programmer is ready for use.
    TMPro programmer can be installed on unlimited number of computers.
    If you run TMPro software BEFORE installing of programmer, you may face this error: “Program cannot start because FTD2XX.dll is missing”.
    If in left down corner of software you see message “Hardware NOT found“, this means that something with driver instalation is wrong. Restart computer and try again with drivers installation.
    NOTE 1 – about upgrading your box to new design with red antenna:
    If your TMPro box is with white antenna and round 8-pin connector
    tmpro2-update-1

    you can easy upgrade it to new design with red antenna
    tmpro2-update-2

    You must have a box upgrade set
    tmpro2-update-4


    NOTE 2 –
    For owners of older TMPro hardware without round 8-pin connector
    tmpro2-update-4

    If you wish to upgrade your hardware for to use full functionality, you must have the hardware upgrade set
    tmpro2-update-5


    Good to know:
    TMPro2 works with immobilisers eeprom dumps.
    You must have electronic knowledges and to know how to use soldering-desoldering tools and memory devices programmers. It is your choice what programmer you will use for reading memory devices – TMPro2 memory device programmer or other progarmmer. In order to program transponder you have to remove immo box/BSI/UCH unit from car, open it, desolder memory device or solder wires on testpoints, and read it. Depending of vehicle memory device can be serial eeprom, Motorola MCU, Microchip PIC MCU, ST10F269 MCU, Texas Instruments MCU etc… Next step is to program transponder. Last step is to solder back memory device, reassemble immobox/BSI/UCH and fit back to car.
    tmpro2-how-to-use

    Working with TMPro2 is easy. You must have some electronic knowledge and equipment, like soldering iron, hot air gun, multimeter etc. Also you need to know which unit contains key data, and it`s location in vehicle. Remove unit from vehicle, open it and locate memory device. For some of units memory device is easy to be accessed, but for other it is not easy – you must cut a hole, dig a silicone etc.
    When type of memory device is clear, you have to see how you can read/write it.
    For 70% software reading and writing of memory devices, it can be done either by TMPro2 or by other programmer.
    For 5% software reading and writing, it’s a must to be made with TMPro2.
    For 25% software reading and writing of memory devices, you must use other programmer.

    Memory device depends on the unit, that contains key data.

    Memory device can be:
    * Serial eeprom. Supported are all 93cXX, 24cXX, 25/95cXXX, X5328, S29190, X24c01, 95p08.To read or write serial eeproms, you must desolder it from board and solder on TMPro2 eeprom adapter. On adapter there are sockets for 3 different types – DIL, SMD and SSOP.
    * Motorola 912/9S12 not locked, ST10F269 or Moric. To read or write these MCU you have to use cable with 8 stripped wires. Solder wires according to connection diagram for particular software.
    Motorola HC805P18. To read or write this Motorola you must use TMPro2 Motorola HC805P18 adapter. Desolder MCU from immobox and solder it on adapter.
    Microchip PIC. To read or write Microchip PIC you must use TMPro2 PIC adapter. Solder wires according to connection diagram for particular software.
    To connect adapters to TMPro2 box you must use cable for adapters.
    Motorola HC05/HC908/HC11, Motorola 9S12 locked, flash chip, TMS370C702. To read or write these memory devices you have to use other programmer.
    NOTE:Microchip PIC adapter, eeprom adapter, cable with 8 stripped wires and cable for adapters are included in basic set of TMPro2.
    NOTE:Motorola HC805P18 adapter is not included in basic set of TMPro2. You can buy it along with basic set or at later time.
    After all connections are done, you have to press on Select and read memory device button, select correct memory device and press OK to process with reading. After reading is done if you wish you can save file read for your archive.
    In case for to read and write memory devices you use other programmer, then after memory device is read and file is saved by your programmer you have to load this file in TMPro2 by clicking on Open file button.

    TMPro2 Tech Support: http://www.obdexpress.co.uk/wholesale/tmpro2-transponder-key-programmer.html



    Autel MK808 Brake Bleeding Tests on 2004 Chevrolet Express: Confirmed!

    { 08:02, 27 November 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    Autel MK808 brake bleeding function is confirmed!

    Look here: test on 2004 Chevrolet Express

    In Autel MaxiCOM MK808
    Function: Service – Brake bleed
    autel-mk808-review-1autel-mk808-review-2
    Car: GM – 2004 – Light duty truck, MPV, Incomplete – Chevrolet – Express – G – Express/savana
    autel-mk808-review-3autel-mk808-review-4autel-mk808-review-5autel-mk808-review-6autel-mk808-review-7autel-mk808-review-8autel-mk808-review-9
    Hot function: Anti-lock brake system – Automated bleed – … DTCs are present
    autel-mk808-review-10autel-mk808-review-11autel-mk808-review-12autel-mk808-review-13autel-mk808-review-14autel-mk808-review-15
    Diagnosis: Anti-lock brake system – Read codes – Erase codes
    autel-mk808-review-16autel-mk808-review-17autel-mk808-review-18autel-mk808-review-19autel-mk808-review-20
    Back to Automated bleed
    autel-mk808-review-21
    Check the fluid level
    Check/set park brake
    autel-mk808-review-22autel-mk808-review-23autel-mk808-review-24
    Shift transmission into Park/Neutral
    autel-mk808-review-25
    Release the brake pedal
    autel-mk808-review-26
    Apply and hold the brake pedal for test activation
    autel-mk808-review-28
    Hold brake
    Conducting auto bleed
    autel-mk808-review-29
    NO DTCs
    Auto bleed completed!
    autel-mk808-review-30
    Done! Autel MK808 brake bleeding confirmed!
    Src:
    http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/11/27/2004-chevrolet-express-brake-bleed-autel-mk808/


    How to update Kess v3.099 to Kess v5.028

    { 07:11, 22 November 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }

    Kess v2 version 3.099 to 5.028 update tutorial - This topic is for information and educational purpose only.

    (Big thanks to kitnoos2002 )



    Pics from Russian KESS 5.028.

    kess-v2-5.028-download-1

    kess-v2-5.028-download-2

    kess-v2-5.028-download-3

    Kess 5.028 from 16pin.
    I reworked the SD card on a genuine Sandisk Ultra.
    kess-v2-5.028-rework-1

    kess-v2-5.028-rework-2

    kess-v2-5.028-rework-3

    kess-v2-5.028-rework-4



    Here are high resolution pictures from 16pin KESS 5.028

    For now I only changed the SD card.
    kess-v2-5.028-rework-5

    kess-v2-5.028-rework-6


    PCB is good.

    I have already changed SD card with a Sandisk.
    I will change some transistors PD with A6C.
    I will change all China capacitors with Panasonic capacitors.
    I think buzzer is useless but I have a spare buzzer muRata here.



    Kess 5.028 PCB naked VS reworked : 
    kess-v2-5.028-rework-7

    kess-v2-5.028-rework-8




    Examples of genuine parts VS Kess clone parts : 
    kess-v2-5.028-rework-9

    kess-v2-5.028-rework-10

    kess-v2-5.028-rework-11


    I advise to rework it like all China Kess.
    For now it work well with all protocols tested, like Kess v2 5.017.
    I have not tested Virtual Read.

    Some people have suddenly had their SD card corrupted, so I would recommend to make a backup of the original SD card before using the Kess.

    You can make a backup with the software "ImageUSB"

    If at insertion the computer ask to format the SD card, don't format it !!!



    Note that, 16pin just updates Chinese Kess v3.099 to v5.028 but they are not reworked.





    I continue to make my interface more reliable with Ksuite 2.47 that I modded to start with Kess v2 5.028 (or Kess v2 5.017).
    Works perfectly and without USB dongle.

    The benefits are many checksums and bugs corrected.
    kess-v2-5.028-rework-12




    5.028 + Ksuite 2.34 don't support unlock PCR 2.1 through OBD
    But 5.028 + Ksuite 2.47 maybe support unlock PCR 2.1 through OBD

    (I have not personally tested unlock PCR 2.1 through OBD).



    4.036 good china clone is confirmed to be able to to unlock PCR 2.1
    5.017 + Ksuite 2.47 should have good luck with PCR 2.1 unlock



    Kess v2 unlocks PCR 2.1 details: http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/11/12/how-to-obd-unlock-simos-pcr-2-1-with-kess-v2/


    http://www.vxdiagshop.com/


    Xtool Anyscan A30 Car List& How to Download and Activate App

    { 10:57, 19 November 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    Xtool Anyscan A30 All System Car OBDII Code Scanner working together with mobile phones and tablets. Both iOS and Android platform are supported. Full brands and systems are covered. What's more, it has many special functions, such as service light reset, DPF regeneration and EPB reset.
    Xtool Anyscan A30 Display:

    xtool-anyscan-a30-obdii-code-reader-4 xtool-anyscan-a30-obdii-code-reader-2
    Top 8 Reasons to Get XTOOL Anyscan A30 For ALL System
    1.Ability to quickly Read and Clear codes in ALL modules for European, Asian, and Domestic vehicles 1996-present
    2.One button Auto-Scan reads codes in ALL modules and displays them on the screen
    3.Quick Erase feature allows all codes to be cleared with the push of a button
    4.Live data graphing for the ECU
    5.One tool to do it all. Reads and clears trouble codes on engine, transmission , airbag, and ABS failures
    6.Global OBD II coverage (US, Asian, & European)
    7.Turns off engine, transmission, ABS, and airbag warning lights for most USA Domestic, Asian, and European vehicles
    8.Limited One (1) Year Warranty

    xtool-anyscan-a30-function
    XTOOL Anyscan A30 Features:

    1. Ability to quickly Read and Clear codes in ALL modules for European, Asian, and Domestic vehicles 1996-present
    2. One button Auto-Scan reads codes in ALL modules and displays them on the Phone
    3. Quick Erase feature allows all codes to be cleared with the push of a button
    4. Live data graphing for the ECU
    5. One tool to do it all. Reads and clears trouble codes on engine, transmission , airbag, and ABS failures
    6. Global OBD II coverage (US, Asian, & European)
    7. Turns off engine, transmission, ABS, and airbag warning lights for most USA Domestic, Asian, and European vehicles
    8. Supports all 10 test modes of the latest J1979 OBD II test specs, including Read Codes,Erase codes, Live Data, Freeze Frame, I/M Readiness, O2 Monitor Test, On-Board Monitor Test, Component Test, and Vehicle Information
    9. Enhanced OBD II Mode 6
    10. OBD II code tips guide technicians to the root cause of trouble codes faster
    11. Data graphing
    12. View freeze frame data
    13. USB cable included for product updates
    14. FREE software updates and upgrades included
    15. One (1) Year Warranty
    xtool-anyscan-a30-flashing-mode
    Support Car Models: 
    (For more details Function car list pls go the Official website:http://www.xtooltech.com/EN/ProductView/IVCI2.html
    Europe
    For Audi,For Skoda,For EurFORD,For Opel,For Bugatti BenzTRANSP,For Lamborghini,For Bentley,For SEAT,For MINI,For ROLLS,For For BMW ,For SMART,For VAUXHALL,For PORSCHE   For JAGUAR,For Volkswagen Nutzfahrzeuge,For MAYBACH,For LANDROVER,ForBENZ,For DACIA,For CITROEN,For RENAULT,For VOLVO,For PEUGEOT,For VW
    xtool-anyscan-a30-eu-car-1xtool-anyscan-a30-eu-car-2
    America
    For GMC,For CADILLAC,For CHEVROLET,For BUICK,For PONTIAC,For SATURN,For HUMMER,For DODGE,For USAFORD,ForCHRYSLER,For GM
    xtool-anyscan-a30-american-car
    CHINA 

    For SAIC-MG,For GREAT WALL,For BYD
    xtool-anyscan-a30-china-car
    ASIA
    For KIA,For INFINTI,For DAIHATSU,For ISUZU,For SSANGYOUNG,For SUZUKI,For HYUNDAI,For MAZDA,For ACURA,For HONDA,ForSUBARU,For LEXUS,For NISSAN,For SCION,For TOYOTA,For MITSUBISHI
    xtool-anyscan-a30-asian-car
    AUSTRALIA 
    For AUSFORD,For HOLDEN
    xtool-anyscan-a30-australia-car
    Select the Language .Please tick the required option from the multi-language
    xtool-anyscan-a30-settings
    How to Download and Activate App:
    1.Download the (Anyscan A30) app from Google play or App store

    2.and active the app before you use it to test vehiles
    3.Input activation code,product serial number (each device will have a serial number and activation code), user number ,email address ,call phone number and password ,the system will then save it . Activation is a one time process. Th Anyscan A30 application will start after actiivation
    how-to-use-anyscan-a30

    Xtool Anyscan A30 Parameters

    • CPU:STM32
    • Display:1 inches
    • Bluetooth:3.0/ 4.0 compatible, + EDR dual mode
    • Memory:512KB
    • Fuselage size:87.00*50.00*25.00mm
    • LED lights:Bluetooth and power indicator, vehicle diagnostic light, lighting indicator
    • Lighting power supply:100mAh

    Packing List : 

    1set X XTOOL Anyscan A30  Code Reader
    Source:http://www.obdexpress.co.uk/wholesale/xtool-anyscan-a30-obdii-code-scanner.html

    What’s the best process for all keys lost on 2003 Mercedes ML350?

    { 07:11, 15 November 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    For 2003 Mercedes ML350 All Keys Lost,how to solve?

    Avdi can learn the key or remove the eam module read eeprom with orange5 and write it by tango…

    You can read mcu with Orange5
    And then you can make transponder with Tango or TM100.

    And just write on chip pcf7935

    Read it with orange5
    orange5-mercedes-ml350-pcf7935
    Mercedes all keys lost best solution: VVDI MB Tool

    Vehicle coverage:
    vvdi-mb-tool-4.1.0-car-list
    Time for data acquisition:
    Lost all key data acquisition time depends on EIS type, It needs about 3.5-8 minutes
    W204, W207 lost all key data acquisition require 2 hours and 10 minutes
    W216, W164 2009- lost all key data acquisition require 2 hours
    Lost all key calculate time in server: 30 seconds – 1 minute


    Review of VVDI Mercedes all key lost:
    made W207 all key lost with VVDI MB. Work perfect, great tool!!

    made all keys lost W906 successfully! Just remove EZS, open it, read MCU (0L01Y is there I think) EEPROM, save dump and calculate keys. It’s easy to do it!

    Tested W212 all Keys lost OK with VVDI MB tool. Got a W212 EIS to make a key, it needs 2 tokens, one free one paid money.

    W209 or W211 all key lost for me is easy to do with VVDI.

    W204 W207 all key lost tested ok, get Password from W204 EIS successfully in second attempt, first time failed.

    W212, W166 and W256 all key lost are possible for VVDI.

    W166, W246, W212, W212 FBS3 all key lost OK

    do W221 all key lost last month with VVDI MB TOOL and a second hand EIS W221 lock with a key


    Images of VVDI working for Mercedes all keys lost:
    VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-1VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-2VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-3VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-4VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-5VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-6VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-7VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-8VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-9VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-10VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-11VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-12VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-13VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-14VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-15VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-16VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-17VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-18

    Src: http://www.obdexpress.co.uk/wholesale/xhorse-vvdi-benz-vvdi-mb-tool-bag.html


    Kess V2 unlocking Simos PCR 2.1 - connection, wiring, tips&guides

    { 03:16, 13 November 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    Possible to OBD unlock Simos PCR 2.1 with Kess V2 clone?
    Look here: all information can be found here to help you unlock PCR 2.1 using Kess v2 china clone.

    Connection:

    ECU connection for the bootmode unlocking procedure only!

    1. Connect the ECU to the bootloader adapter
    2. Power up the bootloader adapter with a stabilized 12v power supply
    3. Connect the cable 14P600KT02 to the 14P600BTLR adapter
    4. Follow the instructions provided below

    Wiring diagram:
    1. Solder a wire to the CNF1 pin
    2. Solder the 470 Ohm resistor on the two pads
    3. Solder the 1K resister on the pad
    kess-v2-unlock-PCR2.1-wiring-1

    kess-v2-unlock-PCR2.1-wiring-2
    Test:
    Basic info:
    Tested and confirmed working by me on 4 ecus /cars
    only on Chinese clone not reworked unit: ktag 6.070kess v2 v4.036, ksuite up to 2.15

    kess-v2-unlock-PCR2.1-wiring-1

    kess-v2-unlock-PCR2.1-wiring-2

    Tips and guides of tools for use:
    pcr 2.1 need to be as you know unlocked before writing .
    On this ecu pcr 2.1, ksuite (kess v2 or ktag) seem to be more stable than fgtech on pcr but work too sometimes: i get error with fgtech on one pcr2.1 but no problem with ksuite . 

    So if you have both tools , prefer ksuite seem to be more stable & flawlessly and car run ok .
    After you get you ecu unlocked in boot mode , with fgtech just remove boot and left pin connection , and read or write on bench .
    On ksuite tools , you can’t read or write with ktag , only unlock . (alientech need to work on it…)
    with kess it’s ok , BUT , you can’t use the tricore module !
    The problem is that the harness is plugged in the tricore module . so you have to build your own bench cable : just get a obd female plug on a scrapyard , and wire +12 gnd and can h/l (kline is not used but you can wire it it will make a universal bench cable) .
    The trick to get communication error free on both fgtech and kess cable is to use a strong external psu .
    when the tool id or read or write the ecu , the ecu will perform a kind of reset , and the big cap inside the ecu will go charging , causing a drop in voltage if your psu isn’t strong enough to handle it . THAT WILL CAUSE THE COMM ERROR . That’s the only thing you have to take care . 
    when i made test with many little psu (like one you get with your tools) i have seen 7 volts drop some time , so the ecu is shutting down and no comm . 
    you can use computer atx psu modded to work on bench (green wire plugged on ground to power on ) i think anything that can provide +12v 2A will be ok . i didn’t need more than 12v just a stable 12V . 14v unstable will not be ok 
    that’s why on the car you have no problem , car battery can handle the cap charging current .
    There is no immo caused comm error on this ecu , psu is the problem !!
    So in conclusion : good psu and obd home made bench cable , remove tricore module on kess = 100% tested bench flashing solution for pcr2.1 .
     http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/11/12/how-to-obd-unlock-simos-pcr-2-1-with-kess-v2/


    VCM 2 SP177-1: Free, Online, No Need License

    { 08:08, 8 November 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    This is for those looking for a good VCM 2 cloned unit with functionality confirmed and sold at a decent price.

    And this is the one you should have:
    ford-vcm-ii-SP177-1-FULL-KIT

    It’s a VCM2 SP177-1 full kit

    3 keywords to VCM 2 SP177-1:
    Free, Online,Non-License

    Why do you buy VCM 2 SP177-1:
    1. The latest software version: IDS 111
    Free update
    1. IDS native installation
    Directly install IDS on the laptop;
    No longer install on a VMware machine
    No need license
    Never have license expiration problems
    1. Online function supported
    2. Stable to do programming because of high quality
    3. Online accounts available for users to pay for
    4. Free to get password calculator
    User name: flyfvdi
    Password: flyfvdi@2018

    VCM2 SP177-1 functions confirmed:
    1. Automatic vehicle recognition
    2. Read & Clear Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs)
    3. Live Data-stream with Recording & Playback Functions for Main ECUs
    4. Guided Fault Finding
    5. New Software Re-flash for Existing ECUs
    6. Programming & Installation of new ECUs
    (PCM, ABS, Instrument Cluster, Air Bag, Fuel Pumps, etc.)
    1. Program New Keys
    2. Injector Coding
    3. Set, Adjust or Remove Speed Governors
    4. DPF Regeneration
    5. Brake Bleeding
    6. Steering Angle Resets
    7. All Other Dealer Functions

    VCM2 and Ford module programming:

    VCM2 and PCM reprogramming:
    VCM2 SP177-1 Where to:
    vcm2-good-clone-1

    vcm2-good-clone-2


    For copy ID 48,Handy baby and VVDI keytool - Which better?

    { 06:57, 7 November 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    Question:For read & write on ID 48,Which tool is better,VVDI  key tool or red handi CN900 mini?
    Answer From obdexpress.co.uk
    Both tools are OK with copy with 48 chip,the functions are kind of different
    Handy baby car key copy: read chips & test frequency, small and portable
    Xhorse VVDI key tool: multi-function incl. Edit transponder, clone transponder, test frequency, clone Remote, generate remote, generate garage door remote controller, unlock smart card etc. (good at TP chip generation) 

    Comparison: JMD Handy baby vs. Xhorse VVDI keytool
     Source:
    vvdi key tool
    http://www.obdexpress.co.uk/wholesale/xhorse-vvdi-car-key-programmer.html
    handy baby
    http://www.obdexpress.co.uk/wholesale/cbay-hand-held-car-key-copy-auto-key-programmer-4d-46-48-chips.html

    Language:
    Handy-baby: English/Chinese/Spanish/Russian/Portuguese/Turkish
    Vvdi keytool: English, French, Spanish, Turkish, Chinese, etc.
    (languages depend on which version you have. Vvdi key tool has US//EUME versions)
    Functions &Chips:
    Handy baby: read chips & test frequency, small and portable
    VVDI key tool: multi-function incl. Edit transponder, clone transponder, test frequency, clone Remote, generate remote, generate garage door remote controller, unlock smart card etc. (good at TP chip generation)
    In detail…
    Handy baby vs. VVDI keytool
    Chip/FunctionJMD Handy baby  car key copyXhorse VVDI Key Tool
    Image
    46 COPYYesYes
    4D COPYYesYes
    4C TEXAS COPYYesYes
    ID48 COPY OFFLINEYesYes
    ID48 COPY ONLINEYesYes
    T5 COPYYes
    72G/4D83 80BITYesYes
    4D70 KIA/HYUNDAIYesYes
    4D70 BMW MOTOYes
    80BIT CHEVROLETYes
    8E AUDI COPYYes
    HITAG PRO AUDIYes
    ID48 VAG ALL KEYS LOST 2009 UP VIA OBDYes
    ID47 HONDAYes
    CHIP EDITORYesYes
    SIGNAL TESTYesYes
    FREQUENCY TESTYesYes
    MODULATIONDETECTYesYes
    REMOTE GENERATEYes
    CHIP GENERATEYesYes
    KEY MAKERYes
    CHIP SIMULATIONYes
    REAL CHIP INFOYesYes
    EXIT CHIPYes
    REMOTE UNLOCKYes
    ID42 COPYYesYes
    ID45 COPYYes
    ID41 COPYYes
    IR TESTYesYes
    UNIVERSAL CHIPYes
    *Correct us if we are wrong.
    Source:http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/11/07/handy-baby-and-vvdi-keytool-which-better/


    KESS V2 5.017 best price: Where to?

    { 10:35, 6 November 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    KESS V2 5.017 40% off:
    kess-v2-5.017-40pct-off
    http://www.obdexpress.co.uk/wholesale/kess-v5.017-ecu-online-version.html
    Firmware version: 5.017
    Software version: 2.47

    Token: No token limitation!
    Network: No limitation! It’s an online version!

    Pcb: new red board (improved a lot based on the version 2017), the eu clone
    1.the left upper corner and the lower right corner notch size is not the same
    2.More than buzzer
    3.WFs = Infineon, BCR112 NPN Digital Transistor
    4.27E = ON Semiconductor NUP2105LT1G
    5.6DW = NXP BC817,215 NPN Bipolar Transistor
    6.A6c =MMUN2113LT1G / MMUN2113LT3G
    7.K5B = BC807-25-7-F PNP Bipolar Transistor
    8.Using imported Japanese Murata filter NFE61PT472C1H9L
    Kess v2 2017 vs 2018:
    2018-kess-v2-5,017
    http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/01/09/2018-kess-v2-5-017-vs-2017/

    For the new pcb, you have to read : http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/09/10/kess-v2-red-reviews-from-a-real-professional/

    Language: English, German, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, French
    O.s.: Windows XP, Windows 7 32bit (best), Window 8

    Features:
    1. Check the battery voltage in real time
      2. Full Recovery function in case of problems
      3. Automatic Checksum Correction, (where available)
      4. Complete integration with ECM Titanium, which means it can be perfect with ECM Titanium
      5. Management of the programming counters
      6. Delete ScanTool function DTC
      7. Different reading / writing speed options
      8. Option to write full filection of the card
      9. Boot Loader Mode Supported

    Car list: the original kess v2 car list + 7400 new vehicles

    Free download:
    Kess v2 5.017 full car list
    Kess v2 full protocols
    Kess v2 reviews
    Kess v2 best price



    Renolink OBDII cable: Renault & Dacia ECU program solution

    { 08:19, 2 November 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    Renolink OBDII cable makes Renault & Dacia ECU programming possible.  This post is on Renolink cable reliable source, installation OS, installation on Win7 32bit procedure.

    Image of Renolink OBDII ECU programming tool for Renault & Dacia:
    One Renolink OBDII cable made of good quality, one CD recorded with software and one box.
    Renolink OBD2 ECU Programmer For Renault and Dacia Vehicles ( ECU-Airbag- Key )

    Source:
    Price: $39.99

    How to install Renolink OBDII ECU programming tool for Renault & Dacia?

    OS:
    Win7 32bit

    Procedure:
    Open the DVD/CD drive.
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Right click "dotNetFx40_Full_x86_x64"
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7



    Extracting files and automatically setup Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7



    Tick on "I have read and accept the license terms", and then click on "Install" to continue
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Continue to install Microsoft.NET Framework 4 till complete, and click "Finish".
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Double click "CDM21218_Setup_720"
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Click on "Extract".
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Click on "Next" for the device driver installation wizard.
    Tick on "I accept this agreement", and click on "Next".
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Complete the Device Driver installation Wizard, click on "Finish".
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Right click "renolink_setup3" to open.
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Click "Next". If you would like to select a different folder, click "Browse".
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Click "Next".
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Click "Install" to continue with the installation.
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Please wait while Setup installs RenOlink on your computer.

    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7

    Click on "Finish".
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Click on "START" button on your desktop to right-click the "RenOLink" icon, and select "Properties"
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Open the File Location
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Copy "renolink.dat" and "RenOLink" to replace the same on the RenOLink folder you opened just now.
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7

    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Send the "RenOLink" icon to desktop as shortcut.
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Insert the RenOLink OBDII cable to the laptop, the device USB driver will be installed automatically.

    Go to Device Manager to check if the RenOLink establish a good communication with your computer.
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    Now you can Run the RenOLink OBD2 Renault Software.
    Such as...
    1. Select "Vehicle".
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    2. Scan Protocol option
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    3. Read memory by address.
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    4. Ecrans Trames
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7


    5. Trame 30 FTDIV
    How to install Renolink OBD2 Renault ECU Programmer on win7

    Done!


    Mercedes Benz Star diagnostic tool: C4 vs C5 vs C6

    { 10:53, 1 November 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    Look here: Mercedes Benz Star diagnostic tool: C4 vs C5 vs C6

    MB diagnostic/programming tool
    Image








    Mercedes diagnostic software for PC
    Xentry/DAS
    WIS.net
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    EPC.net
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    HHT-Win
    Yes
    Yes
    No
    No
    ST Finder
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    STARUTILITIES
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    SDMEDIA 2014
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    PL72
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    All MB from late 80's to 99 = HHT-WIN
    All MB from 2001 to 2009 = DAS
    All MB from 2010+ = Xentry
    Mercedes development and engineering tool
    DTS Monaco
    Yes
    Yes
    No
    No
    Vediamo
    Yes
    Yes
    No
    No
    Vehicle coverage
    Passenger Car
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Van
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Truck
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Unimog
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Bus
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Super Sports Car
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Abilities
    Diagnostics
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes

    Coding
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes

    Flashing
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes

    Programming
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes
    Yes

    In summary,
    SD connect C4 = SD C5
    VXDIAG C6 = Benz C6

    All can work for Mercedes-Benz diagnosis, SCN coding, flashing and programming.
    But with, Allscanner VXDIAG C6 and Benz C6, you have no luck with HHT for the old Mercedes and cannot access to the engineering software (DTS and Vediamo)




    VVDI2 on Toyota Proace 2018 = VVDI2 on new Peugeot Expert

    { 06:52, 31 October 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    Here is the vvdi2 user's success test of Do key program on 2018 Toyota Proace with VVDI2 key programmer
    Enjoy!
    I’ll chip in words of my success of VVDI2 key programmer on 2018 Toyota Proace.
    vvdi2-toyota-pin-read-4

    2018 Toyota Proace... same as new Peugeot Expert....
    I pulled pin and program spare key with working key. Not tried all keys lost yet!

    vvdi2-toyota-pin-read-1

    vvdi2-toyota-pin-read-2


    vvdi2-toyota-pin-read-3

    vvdi2-toyota-pin-read-5
    Done! The new key works perfectly!

    http://www.obdexpress.co.uk/service/vvdi2-on-toyota-proace-2018.html

    Kess V2 5.017 Ksuite 2.47 Tested on Golf 4 5 6

    { 10:42, 26 October 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    Kess V2 5.017 users have tested a lot of VW Golf (4 5 6 ).
    Tested with Ksuite 2.47 software

    Ksuite 2.47 download:
    http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/05/29/ksuite-2-47-download-free-for-kess-v2-5-017/
    Kess v2 firmware 5.017:
    http://www.obdexpress.co.uk/wholesale/kess-v5.017-ecu-online-version.html


    Bosch me 7.1 Golf 4 2,8 24v AUE engine:
    read/write ok!
    But on bosch me7.1 older software only ecu id read non read file , i have error “change speed read” something like that but i got that message also on 2,23ksuite i try all speed read but same error all time …

    Golf 4 2.0 TDI 2017 EDC17c74:
    Kess 5.017 v2.47 with Obd write
    kess-v2-ksuite-2.47-Golf-4-test


    Golf 5 EDC16U1: OK

    VW Golf 6 GTD edc17c46 Tprot tricore :
    Read and write without error CRC OK
    Golf 6 2012 1.6 tdi pcr 2.1:
    Today I try to read with kess VW Golf 1.6 tdi pcr 2.1 via OBD and I read it.
    ON id it says it locket, but I read it without problem.
    But when I select to read eeprom, it cant.
    I didn’t try option to unlock ecu.
    Here is the picture where I am read with kess.
    Later i read file with winOls to see structure, and I think that is all ok.
    VW Golf 6 2012
    1.6 tdi 66 kW
    kess-v2-ksuite-2.47-Golf-4-test



    http://www.obdexpress.co.uk/service/kess-v2-ktag-ecu-tested.html

    AUTOPHIX OM127 vs AUTOPHIX OM123 vs AUTOPHIX OM121

    { 10:54, 25 October 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    Here a comparison table among AUTOPHIX OM127 vs AUTOPHIX OM123 vs AUTOPHIX OM121.

    Imageautophix-om123-obd2-eobd-can-hand-held-engine-code-readerautophix-om127-jobd-eobd-universal-scanner-s
    Product nameAUTOPHIX OM121 Universal OBDII Auto Code ReaderAUTOPHIX OM123 Universal OBDII ScannerAUTOPHIX OM127 OBD2 Scanner
    Price$21.99$31.99$55
    Reads and displays DTCs
    Erases DTCs
    Reads live data streamOBDII
    Views freeze frame dataOBDII
    I/M readiness statusOBDII
    Displays live O2 sensor test data
    Displays On-board monitor test results
    Check Vehicle components work status
    Retrieves vehicle information (VIN,CIN and CVN)OBDII
    Reads, records & playbacks live sensor data, DTC and freeze frame dataReads, records & playbacks live sensor data
    Fuel Economy Analysis
    Trip information
    Support JOBD protocol with check Japanese vehicles
    On-Screen live data graphing
    Built-in code library
    Multilingual menu options and code definitions
    Color Screen
    Smart 8 Line Display 128 x 64 easy-to-read backlit LCD display with adjustable contrast
    16-pin OBD2 cable
    Durable Nylon Storage Case
    CE, FCC, RoHS certification
    FREE internet updates via USB cable


    As you can see, AUTOPHIX OM127/ OM123/ OM121 are the cheap alternative of Autel AutoLinkLaunch Creater. They can be a must-have basic OBDII code scanners for the DIYers.

    Source:
    http://blog.obd2eshop.com/autophix-om127-vs-om123-vs-om121/

    Yanhua 35080/35160 programming emulator - Change KM

    { 10:51, 24 October 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    Yanhua 35080/35160 programming emulator is new designed to correct odometer for BMW 35 series memory Support 35080, 35160 chip, it Come with an independent program which can adjust mileage directly. Car list support: M35080/M35080-3/M35080-6/M35080V6 /M35080VP/080DOWQ/080DOWT/160DOWQ/ 160DOWT/35160WT EEPROM Yanhua-35160-35080-Programming-Emulator   This is how to use Yanhua 35080/160 programming emulator to change mileage: Video demo:   In words: Solder the 35xx chip on the meter to the specified location of the simulator. Pay attention to the chip direction how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-1 Connect the emulator to the mini usb cable Pug in the computer usb interface how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-2 Establish a new folder on your Desktop E.g. folder named “mileage modification” Open the software files on Computer Copy the compressed file named”35xx mileage modification tool.rar” to the “mileage modification” folder on Desktop Extract it to the current folder Get the 35xx mileage modification tool.exe file how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-3 Copy the original data “35080 original” bin file in the folder “English” to the “mileage modification” folder how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-4 Drag the bin file “35080 original” into the application “M35xx mileage modification tool” Open with M35xx mileage modification tool how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-5 Enter the mileage data you want to modify as prompted Note the mileage you wan to put with a unit like XXXkm or XXXml Then press Enter to confirm and then the new data will be automatically generated   how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-6 how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-7 Delete the 35xxx simulated data how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-8 Copy the new data generated in the”mileage modification” folder to the “35xx memory”in the U disk how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-9 Re-plug the emulator how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-10 Compare the data how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-11 how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-12 how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-13 how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-14 If the data is the same, the operation is successful Solder the simulator to the instrument chip location how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-15 how-to-use-Yanhua-35080-160-programming-emulator-16 Done! Yanhua Mini ACDP BMW 35080 emulator have written the new km successfully!   Source:http://www.obdexpress.co.uk/wholesale/yanhua-35080-35160-simulator.html          

    OBD2Eshop is a good store for GM Tech2 Scanner

    { 10:40, 23 October 2018 } { 0 Kommentare } { Link }
    This was my order of GM Tech2 Diagnostic Scanner with TIS2000 Software:
    http://www.obd2eshop.com/wholesale/tech2-diagnostic-scanner-with-tis2000.html
    Order Date: Aug 26, 2018
    Ship to: United States
    This is how GM Tech2 looks out of the box:

    GM Tech2 Scanner

    Turned on:
    GM Tech2 Scanner


    The following 3 paragraphs are what I mail to OBD2Eshop:
    I tested device and it works well. Problem is the screen. I believe for return I would have to send back and pay for shipping. This would take a long time and I have work to do using the tool.
    gm tech  2 screen
    Right now I am using a laptop connected so I can see the full screen

    I would rather do partial refund or try replacing the screen myself.
    Will you do a partial refund?
    Can you send or help me find a replacement screen?
    I have been happy so far with OBD2eShop so far. The price, service and shipping speed was good.
    I hope we can reach a positive solution.

    Finally, OBD2eShop ship me a new package.
    Just want to let you know, I finally took the time to really test out the replacement I was sent and it appears to work perfectly.

    One small issue is that I was sent a GM PC Card and not a Saab one. I tried to write the GM Card in my laptop to Saab software but I ended up damaging the card. It was my fault. I know that I could have contacted you for help and you would have taken care of me.

    I was able to find another Saab Card and get it working so I am very happy now. I do not need any more help.

    Thank you so much for your above and beyond service. I think very highly of your store.
    (😁😁😁hhhhhhh,OBD2Eshop also thanks for your credit)
    Here is the new package OBD2eShop ship to me:
    gm tech 2 obd2eshop

    gm tech 2 obd2eshop

    gm tech 2 obd2eshop

    gm tech 2 obd2eshop





    Source:http://blog.obd2eshop.com/gm-tech2-scanner-think-highly-of-obd2eshop/

    { Last Page } { Page 1 of 5 } { Next Page }

    ber Mich

    Start
    Mein Profil
    Archiv
    Freunde
    Mein Photo Album

    «  December 2018  »
    MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     12
    3456789
    10111213141516
    17181920212223
    24252627282930
    31 

    Links


    Kategorien


    Letzte Beitrge

    How does Ktag KTM100 work with Mercedes ME9.7 ECU and Renew Cable?
    Can I buy Lonsdor K518ise for BMW CAS keys only?
    How to change a language for Diagbox 7.83
    Ford VCM2 IDS Windows 10 Migration Tips & Guides
    Free Download + How to Install TMPro2 Software + Driver Sw

    Freunde