Unbenannt

<%PostCommentPage%> <%PhotoAlbumPage%> <%ProfilePage%>

How does Ktag KTM100 work with Mercedes ME9.7 ECU and Renew Cable?

{ 10:57, 7 December 2018 } { 0 comments } { Link }
After the original Mercedes ME9.7 ECU engine get broken, what you need to do is have one brand new ECU, a ECU programmer like KTAG V7.020/ KTM100 to read and write the ECU data, also one special cable to make the work easy without dismantling the ECU.
mercedes-me9-7-ecu-ecm-engine-renew-cable- ktag-v7.020
Therefore you need:
  1. Ktag V7.020 / KTM100: can read out the Mercedes ME9.7 ECU data from the original one and write it into the new ECU.

  1. Brand new Mercedes ME9.7 ECU ECM Engine.

  1. Mercedes Benz ECU ME9.7/272-273/ Renew Cable
Because the new Mercedes ME9.7 ECU ECM Engine supports online programming, renewing ECU repeatedly with a special cable instead of dismantling the shell, this special cable is the this renew cable I mentioned.
renew-ecu-04
Detailed Information:
  1. Mercedes ME9.7 ME 9.7 ECU ECM Engine Computer Programming Meanwhile Compatible with All Series of 237 Engine 4.6L 4633CC V8/5.5L5641CC V8
mercedes-me9-7-me 9-7-ecu-ecm-engine-computer-01 mercedes-me9-7-me 9-7-ecu-ecm-engine-computer-02 mercedes-me9-7-me 9-7-ecu-ecm-engine-computer-03

Mercedes ME9.7 ME 9.7 ECU ECM Engine Computer Compatible with Follow Vehicle models:
SeriesModelsChassis NOEngine Model(ME9.7)
C SeriesC230203.052272.920
C SeriesC280203.054272.940
C SeriesC280204.054272.947
E SeriesE350211.056272.964
E SeriesE280211.054272.943
E SeriesE30012.054272.952
E SeriesE350207.356272.961
CLK carsCLK280209.354272.940
CLK carsCLK350209.356272.960
CLS sports carsCLS350219.356272.964
CLS sports carsCLS300219.354272.943
SLK sports carsSLK280171.454272.942
SLK sports carsSLK350171.456272.963
S SeriesS350221.56272.965
S SeriesS4100221.195272.974
M SeriesML350164.186272.967
M SeriesML300164.182272.945
R SeriesR350251.165272.967
R SeriesR300251.154272.945
GLK carsGLK300204.981272.984
GLK carsGLK350204.987272.971

Meanwhile, compatible with all series of 237 engine 4.6L 4633CC V8/ 5.5L5641CC V8
Support online programming, renewing ECU repeatedly with a special cable instead of dismantling the shell
renew-ecu-04

2. Mercedes Benz ECU ME9.7/272-273/ Renew Cable
mercedes-benz-ecu-me9.7-272-273-renew-cable-05
How to use:
After the original ECU data is read out, you can use the Mercedes Benz ECU ME9.7/272/273/ renew cable to connect KTM100 or KTAG to write the new ECU data into the new Mercedes ME9.7 ME 9.7 ECU ECM Engine, instead of dismantling the new ECU to write the data.
3. Ktag V7.020
New Mercedes ME9.7 ECU ECM Engine and renew cable are especially designed to fit Ktag V7.020 EU version in red PCB.

Version 1 with 4 LED:
ktag-7-020-red-pcb-se135-e-06 ktag-7-020-red-pcb-se135-e-07
Source http://www.obd2eshop.com/wholesale/ktag-eu-online-version-with-4-led.html

Version 2:
ktag-7-020-red-pcb-se135-b1-08 ktag-7-020-red-pcb-se135-b1-09
Source: http://www.obd2eshop.com/wholesale/ktag-v7020-red-pcb-eu-online-version.html
{ Kommentar schreiben }

{ Last Page } { Page 22 of 105 } { Next Page }

ber Mich

Start
Mein Profil
Archiv
Freunde
Mein Photo Album

«  February 2019  »
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728 

Links


Kategorien


Letzte Beitrge

V2018.12 BMW E/F scanner reviews on Diagnosis, IMMO & Mileage Correction
Clone Kess 5.017 Ksuite 2.47 review yes and no (Newest)
How To Solve Vxdiag Nano GM GDS2 firmware checksum is incorrect
How to solve IDS V108 "Selection not available"
How to solve IDS V108 "Selection not available"

Freunde