CHblog.ch - Erstellen Sie kostenlos einen schweizer Blog

Erstellen Sie sich kostenlos auf CHblog.ch einen schweizer Blog.

How does Ktag KTM100 work with Mercedes ME9.7 ECU and Renew Cable?

After the original Mercedes ME9.7 ECU engine get broken, what you need to do is have one brand new ECU, a ECU programmer like KTAG V7.020/ KTM100 to read and write the ECU data, also one special cable to make the work easy without dismantling the ECU.
mercedes-me9-7-ecu-ecm-engine-renew-cable- ktag-v7.020
Therefore you need:
  1. Ktag V7.020 / KTM100: can read out the Mercedes ME9.7 ECU data from the original one and write it into the new ECU.

  1. Brand new Mercedes ME9.7 ECU ECM Engine.

  1. Mercedes Benz ECU ME9.7/272-273/ Renew Cable
Because the new Mercedes ME9.7 ECU ECM Engine supports online programming, renewing ECU repeatedly with a special cable instead of dismantling the shell, this special cable is the this renew cable I mentioned.
renew-ecu-04
Detailed Information:
  1. Mercedes ME9.7 ME 9.7 ECU ECM Engine Computer Programming Meanwhile Compatible with All Series of 237 Engine 4.6L 4633CC V8/5.5L5641CC V8
mercedes-me9-7-me 9-7-ecu-ecm-engine-computer-01 mercedes-me9-7-me 9-7-ecu-ecm-engine-computer-02 mercedes-me9-7-me 9-7-ecu-ecm-engine-computer-03

Mercedes ME9.7 ME 9.7 ECU ECM Engine Computer Compatible with Follow Vehicle models:
SeriesModelsChassis NOEngine Model(ME9.7)
C SeriesC230203.052272.920
C SeriesC280203.054272.940
C SeriesC280204.054272.947
E SeriesE350211.056272.964
E SeriesE280211.054272.943
E SeriesE30012.054272.952
E SeriesE350207.356272.961
CLK carsCLK280209.354272.940
CLK carsCLK350209.356272.960
CLS sports carsCLS350219.356272.964
CLS sports carsCLS300219.354272.943
SLK sports carsSLK280171.454272.942
SLK sports carsSLK350171.456272.963
S SeriesS350221.56272.965
S SeriesS4100221.195272.974
M SeriesML350164.186272.967
M SeriesML300164.182272.945
R SeriesR350251.165272.967
R SeriesR300251.154272.945
GLK carsGLK300204.981272.984
GLK carsGLK350204.987272.971

Meanwhile, compatible with all series of 237 engine 4.6L 4633CC V8/ 5.5L5641CC V8
Support online programming, renewing ECU repeatedly with a special cable instead of dismantling the shell
renew-ecu-04

2. Mercedes Benz ECU ME9.7/272-273/ Renew Cable
mercedes-benz-ecu-me9.7-272-273-renew-cable-05
How to use:
After the original ECU data is read out, you can use the Mercedes Benz ECU ME9.7/272/273/ renew cable to connect KTM100 or KTAG to write the new ECU data into the new Mercedes ME9.7 ME 9.7 ECU ECM Engine, instead of dismantling the new ECU to write the data.
3. Ktag V7.020
New Mercedes ME9.7 ECU ECM Engine and renew cable are especially designed to fit Ktag V7.020 EU version in red PCB.

Version 1 with 4 LED:
ktag-7-020-red-pcb-se135-e-06 ktag-7-020-red-pcb-se135-e-07
Source http://www.obd2eshop.com/wholesale/ktag-eu-online-version-with-4-led.html

Version 2:
ktag-7-020-red-pcb-se135-b1-08 ktag-7-020-red-pcb-se135-b1-09
Source: http://www.obd2eshop.com/wholesale/ktag-v7020-red-pcb-eu-online-version.html

Fünf Geschenke für Männer, die schon alles haben

Jeder hat den einen Mann in seinem Bekanntenkreis, der schon all das hat, was er sich je wünschen konnte – selbst das, was seine Freunde gerne hätten. Das sollte Sie jedoch nicht davon abhalten, ein außergewöhnliches Geschenk für ihn zu finden, um das ihn am Weihnachtstisch jeder beneiden wird.

Speisen und Getränke

Das Schöne beim Schenken von Speisen und Getränken ist, dass sie nicht im Müll landen werden, besonders während der Festtage. Wenn der Beschenkte sie nicht selbst will, ist zu Hause sicherlich jemand da, der bis zum Jahreswechsel zulangt.

Fragen Sie also herum, um seine Lieblingsmarke für ausgefallene Schokolade herauszufinden oder passen bei der nächsten Bestellung in der Bar ganz genau auf, um beim nächsten Mal eine Runde ausgeben zu können.

Kleine Accessoires

Jeder Mann sieht gerne gepflegt aus, besonders in dieser Zeit des Jahres. Sie können ihm aber nicht gleich ein neues Outfit kaufen, nicht zuletzt, weil Sie ihn dann nach seiner Konfektionsgröße fragen müssten. Sie sollten sich demnach an Accessoires halten, denn glücklicherweise können diese jedem tristen Outfit das gewisse Etwas verleihen.

Bei der Auswahl von Accessoires ist es ratsam, sich für einen einzigartigen Eyecatcher zu entscheiden. Dabei kann es sich um etwas handeln, das aus einem unerwarteten Material besteht, wie diese Holzfliege von Woodiful in einer gewagten Farbkombination, oder um etwas in einer ungewöhnlichen Form.

Selbstgemachte Gegenstände

Er hat möglicherweise alles, aber mit Sicherheit hat er nicht alles, was Sie selbst gemacht haben. Wenn Sie ihm etwas wirklich Einzigartiges schenken wollen, warum machen Sie ihm nicht etwas selbst: Stricken Sie ihm einen Pullover, backen Sie ihm Kekse oder brauen Sie etwas Alkoholisches für ihn zu Hause.

Sie haben zwei linke Hände, wollen aber dennoch etwas Selbstgemachtes schenken? Erstellen Sie ein modernes Mixtape für ihn, indem Sie seine Lieblingssongs herunterladen (oder solche, die Sie an ihn erinnern) und Sie ihm auf einem USB-Stick schenken.

Erlebnisse als Geschenk

Nicht jeder möchte gerne irgendwelche Gegenstände zu Weihnachten bekommen, insbesondere bei einer kleinen Wohnung oder wenn er bereits beim Entrümpeln ist.

Warum also nicht stattdessen einen Gutschein für beliebte Aktivitäten verschenken? Es kann etwas Einfaches wie ein Kinogutschein für einen Filmfan sein, etwas Einzigartiges wie ein Spitfire-Simulator-Flug für Liebhaber der Militärgeschichte oder etwas Atemberaubendes wie ein Fallschirmsprung für Adrenalin-Junkies.

Spenden für karitative Zwecke

Manche Männer möchten in dieser Zeit der Jahres etwas Liebe weitergeben und würden einer Spende an eine karitative Vereinigung einem Geschenk den Vorzug geben. Das kann immer noch ein sehr persönliches Geschenk sein, wenn Sie eine Vereinigung wählen, der er sehr nahesteht.

Wenn Sie ihm nicht nahe genug stehen, um ihn nach seiner bevorzugten Organisation zu fragen, checken Sie seine Seiten in den sozialen Netzwerken, um zu erfahren, ob er dort irgendwelche Posts zu speziellen Gesundheitszuständen hat (z.B. über eine Krebsdiagnose im engsten Familienkreis), ob er einer offiziellen Charity-Seite folgt oder ob er News-Artikel über eine aktuelle humanitäre Krise teilt (z.B. die Hungersnot im Jemen).

Das sind also meine Geschenke-Tipps an diesem Weihnachten für Männer, die schon alles haben. Jetzt möchte ich aber etwas von Ihnen hören. Was schenken Sie dem Mann in Ihrem Leben? Ziehen Sie einige meiner Geschenkvorschläge in Betracht? Lassen Sie es mich wissen und schreiben Sie einen Kommentar.


Can I buy Lonsdor K518ise for BMW CAS keys only?

Hello, mates I bought Lonsdor K518ise for CAS keys. The ford nissan and toyota can be done by even other very cheap programmers.
Lonsdor K518ise

As long as Lonsdor cannot do BMW CAS keys it is useless to me. On all other cars I have even cheaper tools that don’t even cost half the cost of Lonsdor updates that do the job. Don’t tell me about toyota, ford, nissan etc and argue that Lonsdor is still agood tool. I **** this people who distroyed this tool with passion. I wish they could be hit by lightning. They have messed up my business and my life after spending so much on this tool.

In my country CAS3 is the most common bmw. Cas 3+ is starting to come in. If lonsdor could work as I had planned, by the time FEM and cas 3++ become common I would have bought another tool that can do them.

Lonsdor was doing everything for me on BMW here in my earth until your friends messed it up.

It was good for a starter if u get my point. I know its not the best but at least I was doing well on CAS2 and 3 until they messed it up. So instate of paying $600 for this unreliable tool I will rather add more slowly until I afford vvdi2.

Since removing the car logos, my lonsdor cant do anything successfully on bmw. And on my tool BMW is red. Meaning soon I will have to pay for updates in order for it to work properly like before

I had successfully done CAS 2 and 3 easily and also several times synchronised DME on cars that that were failing to start. Now my tool cant do any of those successfully

Here are references i used:

Lonsdor K518ISE BMW CAS2/CAS3 Manual: Functions, How to, Car List

http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/10/22/lonsdor-k518ise-bmw-cas2-cas3-manual/

Lonsdor K518ISE works with BMW FEM/BDC CAS2/3/4/4+, How to?

http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/02/27/lonsdor-k518ise-works-with-bmw-fem-bdc-cas/

Lonsdor K518ISE Key Programmer FAQ(Attachment Tested Video)

http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/10/02/lonsdor-k518ise-key-programmer-faq/
Lonsdor K518ise Reviews: Europe, USA, Japan Vehicles Done!

http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/11/21/lonsdor-k518ise-reviews-europe-usa-japan-vehicles-done/

How to change a language for Diagbox 7.83

Lexia-3 Lexia3 V48 PP2000 V25 with Diagbox V7.83 supports multi-Language: English, German, French, Japanese, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Swedish, Turkish, Dutch, Polish, Italian, Hungary, Greek, Czech ,
Here, Notice of how to change a language for lexia-3 Diagbox 7.83
Having installed your language and keyboard in Windows and set the non-Unicode programs to revert to the preferred language in System Locale, you can change the language in DiagBox releases up to v7.72 through the menu and manually for later releases.
However, I think the point missed in your case is setting the language for “non-Unicode” programs, shown in the first snapshot. You probably need to be connected to the internet for some updates. You can revert back to English US later and still work with your language.
Notice that it works on all Windows (XP, 7, 8 and 10) as well as all DiagBox versions (7.57 and 7.72 are shown in the attached snapshots).





Who Like This Article Also Viewed:


Pingu wird Künstler


Einstieg ins Thema Bloggen

Heute hat Pingu den ersten eigenen Blog geschrieben auf CHBLOG.ch Scheint sich gut zu präsentieren, Anfang war wirklich einfach. Mal schauen, wei sich das später entwickelt.

Ford VCM2 IDS Windows 10 Migration Tips & Guides

Here you will get to know how to migrate an Ford IDS System to Windows 10.


Part 1: Reason why you should do the migration
Part 2: Preparation before Windows 10 Migration
Part 3: Windows 10 Migration


Part 1:  The reason why you should do the migration

Windows 10 migration on a PC that has IDS installed requires preliminary steps to ensure successful operation. Migrating to Windows 10 without following the procedure below may result in connection concerns with your VCM or VCM II to IDS, IDS license concerns, or an inability to properly install/uninstall IDS on your PC.
You may want to consider remaining on your current Operating System or having an IT professional perform the Windows 10 update.

Part 2: Preparation before Windows 10 Migration

  1. Begin by uninstalling IDS. Click on the Windows Icon > Ford Motor Company > IDS > Uninstall IDS, as

Ford-ids-windows-10-1

  1. Next, select the “Remove” option on the screen
Ford-ids-windows-10-2

  1. When prompted, select “Return License”
Ford-ids-windows-10-3


  1. Next, uninstall the Bosch Software. Click on the Windows Icon > Control Panel > Programs and
Ford-ids-windows-10-4

  1. Select the Bosch VCI Software, and then click on “Uninstall”
Ford-ids-windows-10-5


  1. Once the Bosch VCI Software has been successfully uninstalled, reboot your


Part 3: Windows 10 migration

After you have completed the above steps, your system is ready to migrate to Windows 10. Go to the following URL for Microsoft’s Windows 10 update instructions:

Technical support from http://www.obdexpress.co.uk

Free Download + How to Install TMPro2 Software + Driver Sw

It’s easy to install TMPro2 programmer on a computer.
1.TMPro software download and install:
Download link: http://tmpro2.com/sw/TMPro2_software.zip and unarchive in any folder.
2.USB driver software download and install:

connect TMPro hardware and:
For Windows 7/8/10 users:
Windows will installs driver automatically.
For Windows XP and some Windows 7 users:
if Windows asks for drivers
TMPR2 driver software download link: http://www.tmpro2.com/sw/TMPro2_drivers.zip

After drivers are installed successfully start TMPro2.exe software. If everything is OK, in left down corner of software you have to see message: No file loaded. Your TMPro programmer is ready for use.
TMPro programmer can be installed on unlimited number of computers.
If you run TMPro software BEFORE installing of programmer, you may face this error: “Program cannot start because FTD2XX.dll is missing”.
If in left down corner of software you see message “Hardware NOT found“, this means that something with driver instalation is wrong. Restart computer and try again with drivers installation.
NOTE 1 – about upgrading your box to new design with red antenna:
If your TMPro box is with white antenna and round 8-pin connector
tmpro2-update-1

you can easy upgrade it to new design with red antenna
tmpro2-update-2

You must have a box upgrade set
tmpro2-update-4


NOTE 2 –
For owners of older TMPro hardware without round 8-pin connector
tmpro2-update-4

If you wish to upgrade your hardware for to use full functionality, you must have the hardware upgrade set
tmpro2-update-5


Good to know:
TMPro2 works with immobilisers eeprom dumps.
You must have electronic knowledges and to know how to use soldering-desoldering tools and memory devices programmers. It is your choice what programmer you will use for reading memory devices – TMPro2 memory device programmer or other progarmmer. In order to program transponder you have to remove immo box/BSI/UCH unit from car, open it, desolder memory device or solder wires on testpoints, and read it. Depending of vehicle memory device can be serial eeprom, Motorola MCU, Microchip PIC MCU, ST10F269 MCU, Texas Instruments MCU etc… Next step is to program transponder. Last step is to solder back memory device, reassemble immobox/BSI/UCH and fit back to car.
tmpro2-how-to-use

Working with TMPro2 is easy. You must have some electronic knowledge and equipment, like soldering iron, hot air gun, multimeter etc. Also you need to know which unit contains key data, and it`s location in vehicle. Remove unit from vehicle, open it and locate memory device. For some of units memory device is easy to be accessed, but for other it is not easy – you must cut a hole, dig a silicone etc.
When type of memory device is clear, you have to see how you can read/write it.
For 70% software reading and writing of memory devices, it can be done either by TMPro2 or by other programmer.
For 5% software reading and writing, it’s a must to be made with TMPro2.
For 25% software reading and writing of memory devices, you must use other programmer.

Memory device depends on the unit, that contains key data.

Memory device can be:
* Serial eeprom. Supported are all 93cXX, 24cXX, 25/95cXXX, X5328, S29190, X24c01, 95p08.To read or write serial eeproms, you must desolder it from board and solder on TMPro2 eeprom adapter. On adapter there are sockets for 3 different types – DIL, SMD and SSOP.
* Motorola 912/9S12 not locked, ST10F269 or Moric. To read or write these MCU you have to use cable with 8 stripped wires. Solder wires according to connection diagram for particular software.
Motorola HC805P18. To read or write this Motorola you must use TMPro2 Motorola HC805P18 adapter. Desolder MCU from immobox and solder it on adapter.
Microchip PIC. To read or write Microchip PIC you must use TMPro2 PIC adapter. Solder wires according to connection diagram for particular software.
To connect adapters to TMPro2 box you must use cable for adapters.
Motorola HC05/HC908/HC11, Motorola 9S12 locked, flash chip, TMS370C702. To read or write these memory devices you have to use other programmer.
NOTE:Microchip PIC adapter, eeprom adapter, cable with 8 stripped wires and cable for adapters are included in basic set of TMPro2.
NOTE:Motorola HC805P18 adapter is not included in basic set of TMPro2. You can buy it along with basic set or at later time.
After all connections are done, you have to press on Select and read memory device button, select correct memory device and press OK to process with reading. After reading is done if you wish you can save file read for your archive.
In case for to read and write memory devices you use other programmer, then after memory device is read and file is saved by your programmer you have to load this file in TMPro2 by clicking on Open file button.



Atlas Transformation

Atlas Transformation The Evolution of Wellbeing Möchten Sie in Form kommen und sich in Ihrem Körper besser fühlen? Unsere erfahrenen Personal Trainer helfen Ihnen in nur 10 Trainings, Ihr Aussehen und Lebensqualität komplett zu transformieren. We are a higher segment boutique health and fitness club offering personal training, group training, massage, nutrition coaching, stress management coaching and more. We cater our services to the sophisticated professional their spouses in the age range of approximately 30-60. Atlas Transformation 5a Seefeldstrasse 8008 Zurich ZH

Autel MK808 Brake Bleeding Tests on 2004 Chevrolet Express: Confirmed!

Autel MK808 brake bleeding function is confirmed!

Look here: test on 2004 Chevrolet Express

In Autel MaxiCOM MK808
Function: Service – Brake bleed
autel-mk808-review-1autel-mk808-review-2
Car: GM – 2004 – Light duty truck, MPV, Incomplete – Chevrolet – Express – G – Express/savana
autel-mk808-review-3autel-mk808-review-4autel-mk808-review-5autel-mk808-review-6autel-mk808-review-7autel-mk808-review-8autel-mk808-review-9
Hot function: Anti-lock brake system – Automated bleed – … DTCs are present
autel-mk808-review-10autel-mk808-review-11autel-mk808-review-12autel-mk808-review-13autel-mk808-review-14autel-mk808-review-15
Diagnosis: Anti-lock brake system – Read codes – Erase codes
autel-mk808-review-16autel-mk808-review-17autel-mk808-review-18autel-mk808-review-19autel-mk808-review-20
Back to Automated bleed
autel-mk808-review-21
Check the fluid level
Check/set park brake
autel-mk808-review-22autel-mk808-review-23autel-mk808-review-24
Shift transmission into Park/Neutral
autel-mk808-review-25
Release the brake pedal
autel-mk808-review-26
Apply and hold the brake pedal for test activation
autel-mk808-review-28
Hold brake
Conducting auto bleed
autel-mk808-review-29
NO DTCs
Auto bleed completed!
autel-mk808-review-30
Done! Autel MK808 brake bleeding confirmed!
Src:

Ihr Hochzeit DJ begleitet Sie

Wir unterstützen Sie gerne bei der Suche nach dem perfekt zu Ihnen passenden Hochzeits-DJ. Geben sie uns die Gelegenheit, Ihrer Hochzeit die musikalische Klasse zu verleihen, die sie verdient. Sie suchen einen Hochzeit DJ, der ein stilvolles Auftreten, eine exklusive auf Ihre Hochzeit abgestimmte Musikauswahl hat und Ihre einzigartige Hochzeitfeier als Hochzeit DJ zu einer grandiosen Party macht. Wo das Equipment und das Licht Ihren Wünschen angepasst werden. Dann sind Sie bei uns genau richtig! Ihr Hochzeit DJ spielt Ihre Musik Der Hochzeit DJ? Erfahrene Hochzeit DJ s sind flexible und deren Musiktitelauswahl sind kaum Grenzen gesetzt. Ob Sie nun einen DJ suchen der moderiert oder jemand der sich dezent im Hintergrund hält. Wir passen uns Ihren Wünschen und Vorstellungen an. Legen Sie Ihr Vertrauen in unsere Hände und seien Sie unsere nächste lächelnde Braut. Mit über 400 Hochzeiten als Erfahrung und Referenz können Sie sich beruhigt zurücklegen. Mittlerweile fungieren wir mit unserer Erfahrung nicht nur einfach als Hochzeitsdj sondern sind fast schon im Bereich Wedding Planer anzusiedeln. Ihr Hochzeit DJ Adrian Schnee Wolfgrüebli 6318 Walchwil Schweiz Telefon: +41 056 222 81 51

Die besten Weihnachtsgeschenke für Frauen

Besonders Männer tun sich schwer, wenn es darum geht, die richtigen Weihnachtsgeschenke für Frauen zu kaufen. Es liegt dabei sicher nicht an den Frauen, denn die spielen im Laufe des Jahres oft auf Geschenkideen an, die viele Männer allerdings wieder vergessen. Wir möchten Ihnen deshalb zeigen, wie Sie passende Weihnachtsgeschenke für Frauen wählen.

Geschenke müssen zur Persönlichkeit passen

Obwohl es grundsätzlich Geschenkkategorien für Frauen gibt, die sich von Männergeschenken unterscheiden, darf nicht vergessen werden, dass auch jedes Geschenk individuell ist. Das bedeutet, dass das jeweilige Geschenk an die Beschenkte Person passen muss.

So findet ein Großteil von Frauen Schmuck zwar nett, aber eben nicht alle Frauen. Und auch in der Wahl des Materials bzw. der Farbe sind Geschmäcker verschieden. Wer also ein Geschenk für eine bestimmte Frau kaufen möchte, sollte sich Gedanken über sie machen. Welche Hobbys hat sie? Ist Ihr Kleidungsstill eher casual oder extravagant?

Die richtige Verpackung ist die halbe Miete

Selbst das beste Geschenk verliert seinen Glanz, wenn die Verpackung nur durchschnittlich ist. Denn beim Schenken kommt es besonders auf den Überraschungseffekt an, der mit der äußeren Hülle startet.

Eine Möglichkeit ist eine interessante und schöne Geschenkbox. Pappe ist dabei besser als Plastik, weil sie hochwertiger wirkt.

1. Schmuck

Schmuck ist in vielen Fällen eine gute Wahl, sofern er dem Geschmack der Frau entspricht. Besonders mit Diamanten macht man in seltenen Fällen etwas falsch – preislich befinden sich die glitzernden Steinchen allerdings im oberen Preissegment.

Ein Ring oder eine Halskette sind besonders als romantische Weihnachtsgeschenke ideal. Schlichte Modelle sind oftmals die bessere Wahl, da diese mit unterschiedlicher Kleidung kombiniert werden können.

2. Kleidung

Beim Kauf von Kleidung haben Männer zurecht oft die größte Angst. Denn hier können leicht viele Fehler gemacht werden. Aus diesem Grund gibt es drei Möglichkeiten, wie der Kleidungskauf trotzdem gelingt.

Die erste Methode ist das einfache Fragen. So können Sie am besten herausfinden, was Frau bewegt und welche Kleidungsstücke ihr besonders gut gefallen. Der Nachteil ist, dass der Überraschungseffekt verloren geht. Das kann bei einem unerwünschten geschenk allerdings auch ein Vorteil sein.

Eine weitere Möglichkeit ist, ihre Freundinnen um Rat zu fragen. Diese wissen oft, welche Weihnachtsgeschenke sich besonders gut für die jeweilige Frau eignen. Ebenso wissen Freundinnen oft welche Kleidungsgröße die richtige ist.

Die dritte Option ist ein Geschenkgutschein von einem Kleidungsladen, den die Frau toll findet. Der Überraschungseffekt bleibt so erhalten, auch wenn diese Idee zugegeben nicht die originellste ist. Doch wenn es um Kleidung geht, ist das auch nicht immer die höchste Priorität. Hier gilt: Lieber sicher und unoriginell, als komplett falsch.

3. Reisetickets (in einer Reisetasche)

Reisen sind besonders für reiselustige Frauen eine tolle Möglichkeit, um Eindruck bei ihnen zu schinden. Dabei muss es nicht unbedingt die teure Reise auf die Malediven sein. Auch ein kurzer Wellnessurlaub über ein Wochenende kann begeistern.

Tipp: Wer eine Reise besonders originell verschenken möchte, kann die Reisetickets in einer Reisetasche verschenken. Das sorgt für gleich zwei Überraschungsmomente. Die Frau denkt, dass das Geschenk eine Reisetasche ist und freut sich doppelt, sobald sie die Tickets entdeckt.

4. Geschenkgutscheine

Geschenkgutscheine sind wie bereits erwähnt die unoriginellste Form von Geschenken für Frauen. Doch der Vorteil ist, dass hier viele unterschiedliche Gutscheinvarianten möglich sind und sich die jeweilige Person selbst aussuchen kann, was sie haben möchte.

Letztlich geht es darum, die beschenkte Person glücklich zu machen und Geschenkgutscheine können dafür eine tolle Möglichkeit sein – insbesondere für Last-Minute-Geschenke. Ob ein Gutschein für ein Abenteuererlebnis oder ein Coupon für ein romantisches Restaurant – hier ist vieles möglich. Immerhin gehören Gutscheine zu den beliebtesten Weihnachtsgeschenken in Deutschland.

5. Parfüm

Eine der größten Geschenkkategorien für Frauen sind selbstverständlich Parfüms und dürfen nicht vergessen werden. Doch welches Parfüm sollten Männer kaufen?

Die einfache Variante ist, die bereits vorhandenen Parfüms zu begutachten und zu schauen, welche sich dem Ende neigen. Denn irgendwann wird es ohnehin Zeit für Nachschub.

Risikoreicher ist es, Parfüms selbst zu wählen. Bessere ist auch hier die Beratung durch die besten Freundinnen in Anspruch zu nehmen.

Weihnachtsgeschenke für Frauen müssen also nicht kompliziert sein. Und wer im Gedächtnis kramt, erinnert sich vielleicht auch an den einen oder anderen Hinweis, den die Frau bereits geäußert hat.


Paypal Gutschein 5 EURO

Paypal bedeutet Sicherheit für den Käufer, Paypal ist praktische eine virtuelle Bank, welche vor vielen Jahren bereits vom Auktionsportal ebay eingeführt wurde um schnelle und einfache Bezahlung anbieten zu können. Bereits heute stellt Paypal und Paypal Gutschein die beliebteste Online Bezahlmöglichkeit am Markt dar. Paypal ist nicht nur extrem bequem und sehr einfach zu bedienen, sondern Paypal legt sehr grossen Wert auf Sicherheit und auch Absicherung des Kunden Kaufes. Wie bekomme ich den 5€ Paypal Gutschein? Damit Sie sofort die tollen Möglichkeiten von Paypal Gutschein antesten können und selbst in den Genuss dieses Bezahlservice von Paypal kommen können, haben wir hier für Sie Ihren persönlichen Paypal Gutschein bereit gestellt, so gelangen Sie in den Genuss der vielen Vorteile vom Paypal Gutschein, welche sich nicht verstecken müssen. Paypal Aktion JETZT 5 Euro Paypal Gutschein für Freundschaftswerbung erhalten

How to update Kess v3.099 to Kess v5.028


Kess v2 version 3.099 to 5.028 update tutorial - This topic is for information and educational purpose only.

(Big thanks to kitnoos2002 )



Pics from Russian KESS 5.028.

kess-v2-5.028-download-1

kess-v2-5.028-download-2

kess-v2-5.028-download-3

Kess 5.028 from 16pin.
I reworked the SD card on a genuine Sandisk Ultra.
kess-v2-5.028-rework-1

kess-v2-5.028-rework-2

kess-v2-5.028-rework-3

kess-v2-5.028-rework-4



Here are high resolution pictures from 16pin KESS 5.028

For now I only changed the SD card.
kess-v2-5.028-rework-5

kess-v2-5.028-rework-6


PCB is good.

I have already changed SD card with a Sandisk.
I will change some transistors PD with A6C.
I will change all China capacitors with Panasonic capacitors.
I think buzzer is useless but I have a spare buzzer muRata here.



Kess 5.028 PCB naked VS reworked : 
kess-v2-5.028-rework-7

kess-v2-5.028-rework-8




Examples of genuine parts VS Kess clone parts : 
kess-v2-5.028-rework-9

kess-v2-5.028-rework-10

kess-v2-5.028-rework-11


I advise to rework it like all China Kess.
For now it work well with all protocols tested, like Kess v2 5.017.
I have not tested Virtual Read.

Some people have suddenly had their SD card corrupted, so I would recommend to make a backup of the original SD card before using the Kess.

You can make a backup with the software "ImageUSB"

If at insertion the computer ask to format the SD card, don't format it !!!



Note that, 16pin just updates Chinese Kess v3.099 to v5.028 but they are not reworked.





I continue to make my interface more reliable with Ksuite 2.47 that I modded to start with Kess v2 5.028 (or Kess v2 5.017).
Works perfectly and without USB dongle.

The benefits are many checksums and bugs corrected.
kess-v2-5.028-rework-12




5.028 + Ksuite 2.34 don't support unlock PCR 2.1 through OBD
But 5.028 + Ksuite 2.47 maybe support unlock PCR 2.1 through OBD

(I have not personally tested unlock PCR 2.1 through OBD).



4.036 good china clone is confirmed to be able to to unlock PCR 2.1
5.017 + Ksuite 2.47 should have good luck with PCR 2.1 unlock



Kess v2 unlocks PCR 2.1 details: http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/11/12/how-to-obd-unlock-simos-pcr-2-1-with-kess-v2/


http://www.vxdiagshop.com/

Xtool Anyscan A30 Car List& How to Download and Activate App

Xtool Anyscan A30 All System Car OBDII Code Scanner working together with mobile phones and tablets. Both iOS and Android platform are supported. Full brands and systems are covered. What's more, it has many special functions, such as service light reset, DPF regeneration and EPB reset.
Xtool Anyscan A30 Display:

xtool-anyscan-a30-obdii-code-reader-4 xtool-anyscan-a30-obdii-code-reader-2
Top 8 Reasons to Get XTOOL Anyscan A30 For ALL System
1.Ability to quickly Read and Clear codes in ALL modules for European, Asian, and Domestic vehicles 1996-present
2.One button Auto-Scan reads codes in ALL modules and displays them on the screen
3.Quick Erase feature allows all codes to be cleared with the push of a button
4.Live data graphing for the ECU
5.One tool to do it all. Reads and clears trouble codes on engine, transmission , airbag, and ABS failures
6.Global OBD II coverage (US, Asian, & European)
7.Turns off engine, transmission, ABS, and airbag warning lights for most USA Domestic, Asian, and European vehicles
8.Limited One (1) Year Warranty

xtool-anyscan-a30-function
XTOOL Anyscan A30 Features:

1. Ability to quickly Read and Clear codes in ALL modules for European, Asian, and Domestic vehicles 1996-present
2. One button Auto-Scan reads codes in ALL modules and displays them on the Phone
3. Quick Erase feature allows all codes to be cleared with the push of a button
4. Live data graphing for the ECU
5. One tool to do it all. Reads and clears trouble codes on engine, transmission , airbag, and ABS failures
6. Global OBD II coverage (US, Asian, & European)
7. Turns off engine, transmission, ABS, and airbag warning lights for most USA Domestic, Asian, and European vehicles
8. Supports all 10 test modes of the latest J1979 OBD II test specs, including Read Codes,Erase codes, Live Data, Freeze Frame, I/M Readiness, O2 Monitor Test, On-Board Monitor Test, Component Test, and Vehicle Information
9. Enhanced OBD II Mode 6
10. OBD II code tips guide technicians to the root cause of trouble codes faster
11. Data graphing
12. View freeze frame data
13. USB cable included for product updates
14. FREE software updates and upgrades included
15. One (1) Year Warranty
xtool-anyscan-a30-flashing-mode
Support Car Models: 
(For more details Function car list pls go the Official website:http://www.xtooltech.com/EN/ProductView/IVCI2.html
Europe
For Audi,For Skoda,For EurFORD,For Opel,For Bugatti BenzTRANSP,For Lamborghini,For Bentley,For SEAT,For MINI,For ROLLS,For For BMW ,For SMART,For VAUXHALL,For PORSCHE   For JAGUAR,For Volkswagen Nutzfahrzeuge,For MAYBACH,For LANDROVER,ForBENZ,For DACIA,For CITROEN,For RENAULT,For VOLVO,For PEUGEOT,For VW
xtool-anyscan-a30-eu-car-1xtool-anyscan-a30-eu-car-2
America
For GMC,For CADILLAC,For CHEVROLET,For BUICK,For PONTIAC,For SATURN,For HUMMER,For DODGE,For USAFORD,ForCHRYSLER,For GM
xtool-anyscan-a30-american-car
CHINA 

For SAIC-MG,For GREAT WALL,For BYD
xtool-anyscan-a30-china-car
ASIA
For KIA,For INFINTI,For DAIHATSU,For ISUZU,For SSANGYOUNG,For SUZUKI,For HYUNDAI,For MAZDA,For ACURA,For HONDA,ForSUBARU,For LEXUS,For NISSAN,For SCION,For TOYOTA,For MITSUBISHI
xtool-anyscan-a30-asian-car
AUSTRALIA 
For AUSFORD,For HOLDEN
xtool-anyscan-a30-australia-car
Select the Language .Please tick the required option from the multi-language
xtool-anyscan-a30-settings
How to Download and Activate App:
1.Download the (Anyscan A30) app from Google play or App store

2.and active the app before you use it to test vehiles
3.Input activation code,product serial number (each device will have a serial number and activation code), user number ,email address ,call phone number and password ,the system will then save it . Activation is a one time process. Th Anyscan A30 application will start after actiivation
how-to-use-anyscan-a30

Xtool Anyscan A30 Parameters

  • CPU:STM32
  • Display:1 inches
  • Bluetooth:3.0/ 4.0 compatible, + EDR dual mode
  • Memory:512KB
  • Fuselage size:87.00*50.00*25.00mm
  • LED lights:Bluetooth and power indicator, vehicle diagnostic light, lighting indicator
  • Lighting power supply:100mAh

Packing List : 

1set X XTOOL Anyscan A30  Code Reader
Source:http://www.obdexpress.co.uk/wholesale/xtool-anyscan-a30-obdii-code-scanner.html

What’s the best process for all keys lost on 2003 Mercedes ML350?

For 2003 Mercedes ML350 All Keys Lost,how to solve?

Avdi can learn the key or remove the eam module read eeprom with orange5 and write it by tango…

You can read mcu with Orange5
And then you can make transponder with Tango or TM100.

And just write on chip pcf7935

Read it with orange5
orange5-mercedes-ml350-pcf7935
Mercedes all keys lost best solution: VVDI MB Tool

Vehicle coverage:
vvdi-mb-tool-4.1.0-car-list
Time for data acquisition:
Lost all key data acquisition time depends on EIS type, It needs about 3.5-8 minutes
W204, W207 lost all key data acquisition require 2 hours and 10 minutes
W216, W164 2009- lost all key data acquisition require 2 hours
Lost all key calculate time in server: 30 seconds – 1 minute


Review of VVDI Mercedes all key lost:
made W207 all key lost with VVDI MB. Work perfect, great tool!!

made all keys lost W906 successfully! Just remove EZS, open it, read MCU (0L01Y is there I think) EEPROM, save dump and calculate keys. It’s easy to do it!

Tested W212 all Keys lost OK with VVDI MB tool. Got a W212 EIS to make a key, it needs 2 tokens, one free one paid money.

W209 or W211 all key lost for me is easy to do with VVDI.

W204 W207 all key lost tested ok, get Password from W204 EIS successfully in second attempt, first time failed.

W212, W166 and W256 all key lost are possible for VVDI.

W166, W246, W212, W212 FBS3 all key lost OK

do W221 all key lost last month with VVDI MB TOOL and a second hand EIS W221 lock with a key


Images of VVDI working for Mercedes all keys lost:
VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-1VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-2VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-3VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-4VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-5VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-6VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-7VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-8VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-9VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-10VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-11VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-12VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-13VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-14VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-15VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-16VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-17VVDI-MB-BGA-TOOL-W212-ALL-KEY-LOST-18


Kess V2 unlocking Simos PCR 2.1 - connection, wiring, tips&guides

Possible to OBD unlock Simos PCR 2.1 with Kess V2 clone?
Look here: all information can be found here to help you unlock PCR 2.1 using Kess v2 china clone.

Connection:

ECU connection for the bootmode unlocking procedure only!

  1. Connect the ECU to the bootloader adapter
  2. Power up the bootloader adapter with a stabilized 12v power supply
  3. Connect the cable 14P600KT02 to the 14P600BTLR adapter
  4. Follow the instructions provided below

Wiring diagram:
  1. Solder a wire to the CNF1 pin
  2. Solder the 470 Ohm resistor on the two pads
  3. Solder the 1K resister on the pad
kess-v2-unlock-PCR2.1-wiring-1

kess-v2-unlock-PCR2.1-wiring-2
Test:
Basic info:
Tested and confirmed working by me on 4 ecus /cars
only on Chinese clone not reworked unit: ktag 6.070kess v2 v4.036, ksuite up to 2.15

kess-v2-unlock-PCR2.1-wiring-1

kess-v2-unlock-PCR2.1-wiring-2

Tips and guides of tools for use:
pcr 2.1 need to be as you know unlocked before writing .
On this ecu pcr 2.1, ksuite (kess v2 or ktag) seem to be more stable than fgtech on pcr but work too sometimes: i get error with fgtech on one pcr2.1 but no problem with ksuite . 

So if you have both tools , prefer ksuite seem to be more stable & flawlessly and car run ok .
After you get you ecu unlocked in boot mode , with fgtech just remove boot and left pin connection , and read or write on bench .
On ksuite tools , you can’t read or write with ktag , only unlock . (alientech need to work on it…)
with kess it’s ok , BUT , you can’t use the tricore module !
The problem is that the harness is plugged in the tricore module . so you have to build your own bench cable : just get a obd female plug on a scrapyard , and wire +12 gnd and can h/l (kline is not used but you can wire it it will make a universal bench cable) .
The trick to get communication error free on both fgtech and kess cable is to use a strong external psu .
when the tool id or read or write the ecu , the ecu will perform a kind of reset , and the big cap inside the ecu will go charging , causing a drop in voltage if your psu isn’t strong enough to handle it . THAT WILL CAUSE THE COMM ERROR . That’s the only thing you have to take care . 
when i made test with many little psu (like one you get with your tools) i have seen 7 volts drop some time , so the ecu is shutting down and no comm . 
you can use computer atx psu modded to work on bench (green wire plugged on ground to power on ) i think anything that can provide +12v 2A will be ok . i didn’t need more than 12v just a stable 12V . 14v unstable will not be ok 
that’s why on the car you have no problem , car battery can handle the cap charging current .
There is no immo caused comm error on this ecu , psu is the problem !!
So in conclusion : good psu and obd home made bench cable , remove tricore module on kess = 100% tested bench flashing solution for pcr2.1 .

VCM 2 SP177-1: Free, Online, No Need License

This is for those looking for a good VCM 2 cloned unit with functionality confirmed and sold at a decent price.

And this is the one you should have:
ford-vcm-ii-SP177-1-FULL-KIT

It’s a VCM2 SP177-1 full kit

3 keywords to VCM 2 SP177-1:
Free, Online,Non-License

Why do you buy VCM 2 SP177-1:
  1. The latest software version: IDS 111
Free update
  1. IDS native installation
Directly install IDS on the laptop;
No longer install on a VMware machine
No need license
Never have license expiration problems
  1. Online function supported
  2. Stable to do programming because of high quality
  3. Online accounts available for users to pay for
  4. Free to get password calculator
User name: flyfvdi
Password: flyfvdi@2018

VCM2 SP177-1 functions confirmed:
  1. Automatic vehicle recognition
  2. Read & Clear Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs)
  3. Live Data-stream with Recording & Playback Functions for Main ECUs
  4. Guided Fault Finding
  5. New Software Re-flash for Existing ECUs
  6. Programming & Installation of new ECUs
(PCM, ABS, Instrument Cluster, Air Bag, Fuel Pumps, etc.)
  1. Program New Keys
  2. Injector Coding
  3. Set, Adjust or Remove Speed Governors
  4. DPF Regeneration
  5. Brake Bleeding
  6. Steering Angle Resets
  7. All Other Dealer Functions

VCM2 and Ford module programming:

VCM2 and PCM reprogramming:
VCM2 SP177-1 Where to:
vcm2-good-clone-1

vcm2-good-clone-2

For copy ID 48,Handy baby and VVDI keytool - Which better?

Question:For read & write on ID 48,Which tool is better,VVDI  key tool or red handi CN900 mini?
Answer From obdexpress.co.uk
Both tools are OK with copy with 48 chip,the functions are kind of different
Handy baby car key copy: read chips & test frequency, small and portable
Xhorse VVDI key tool: multi-function incl. Edit transponder, clone transponder, test frequency, clone Remote, generate remote, generate garage door remote controller, unlock smart card etc. (good at TP chip generation) 

Comparison: JMD Handy baby vs. Xhorse VVDI keytool
 Source:
vvdi key tool
handy baby

Language:
Handy-baby: English/Chinese/Spanish/Russian/Portuguese/Turkish
Vvdi keytool: English, French, Spanish, Turkish, Chinese, etc.
(languages depend on which version you have. Vvdi key tool has US//EUME versions)
Functions &Chips:
Handy baby: read chips & test frequency, small and portable
VVDI key tool: multi-function incl. Edit transponder, clone transponder, test frequency, clone Remote, generate remote, generate garage door remote controller, unlock smart card etc. (good at TP chip generation)
In detail…
Handy baby vs. VVDI keytool
Chip/FunctionJMD Handy baby  car key copyXhorse VVDI Key Tool
Image
46 COPYYesYes
4D COPYYesYes
4C TEXAS COPYYesYes
ID48 COPY OFFLINEYesYes
ID48 COPY ONLINEYesYes
T5 COPYYes
72G/4D83 80BITYesYes
4D70 KIA/HYUNDAIYesYes
4D70 BMW MOTOYes
80BIT CHEVROLETYes
8E AUDI COPYYes
HITAG PRO AUDIYes
ID48 VAG ALL KEYS LOST 2009 UP VIA OBDYes
ID47 HONDAYes
CHIP EDITORYesYes
SIGNAL TESTYesYes
FREQUENCY TESTYesYes
MODULATIONDETECTYesYes
REMOTE GENERATEYes
CHIP GENERATEYesYes
KEY MAKERYes
CHIP SIMULATIONYes
REAL CHIP INFOYesYes
EXIT CHIPYes
REMOTE UNLOCKYes
ID42 COPYYesYes
ID45 COPYYes
ID41 COPYYes
IR TESTYesYes
UNIVERSAL CHIPYes
*Correct us if we are wrong.

KESS V2 5.017 best price: Where to?

KESS V2 5.017 40% off:
kess-v2-5.017-40pct-off
http://www.obdexpress.co.uk/wholesale/kess-v5.017-ecu-online-version.html
Firmware version: 5.017
Software version: 2.47

Token: No token limitation!
Network: No limitation! It’s an online version!

Pcb: new red board (improved a lot based on the version 2017), the eu clone
1.the left upper corner and the lower right corner notch size is not the same
2.More than buzzer
3.WFs = Infineon, BCR112 NPN Digital Transistor
4.27E = ON Semiconductor NUP2105LT1G
5.6DW = NXP BC817,215 NPN Bipolar Transistor
6.A6c =MMUN2113LT1G / MMUN2113LT3G
7.K5B = BC807-25-7-F PNP Bipolar Transistor
8.Using imported Japanese Murata filter NFE61PT472C1H9L
Kess v2 2017 vs 2018:
2018-kess-v2-5,017
http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/01/09/2018-kess-v2-5-017-vs-2017/

For the new pcb, you have to read : http://blog.obdexpress.co.uk/2018/09/10/kess-v2-red-reviews-from-a-real-professional/

Language: English, German, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, French
O.s.: Windows XP, Windows 7 32bit (best), Window 8

Features:
  1. Check the battery voltage in real time
    2. Full Recovery function in case of problems
    3. Automatic Checksum Correction, (where available)
    4. Complete integration with ECM Titanium, which means it can be perfect with ECM Titanium
    5. Management of the programming counters
    6. Delete ScanTool function DTC
    7. Different reading / writing speed options
    8. Option to write full filection of the card
    9. Boot Loader Mode Supported

Car list: the original kess v2 car list + 7400 new vehicles

Free download:
Kess v2 5.017 full car list
Kess v2 full protocols
Kess v2 reviews
Kess v2 best price